Cedar Point

Cedar Point Partners with Kelsey Elizabeth Cakes

<p>Back in November 2019&comma; there was word on the street that Cedar Point may be partnering with a local bakery to bring their famous macarons to the park&period; However&comma; Covid happened and Cedar Point scaled back&sol;postponed much of the scheduled activities for the 150th anniversary season&period; <&sol;p>&NewLine;<p><amp-twitter data-tweetid&equals;"1197176556063514624" layout&equals;"responsive" width&equals;"600" height&equals;"480"><&sol;amp-twitter> <&sol;p>&NewLine;<p>However&comma; Cedar Point has officially announced the partnership with Kelsey Elizabeth Cakes of Avon Lake to offer a wide selection of macarons at the Sweet Spot&period;<&sol;p>&NewLine;<p>The park will offer 12 different flavors including the 150th Anniversary Vanilla Bean Macaron&period;<&sol;p>&NewLine;<p><strong>&ast; If you liked this post&comma; join other readers who have signed up to for our <a href&equals;"http&colon;&sol;&sol;cpfoodblog&period;com&sol;newsletter&sol;">free Newsletter<&sol;a>&&num;8230&semi;because then you will never miss another update&excl;<&sol;strong><&sol;p>&NewLine;<p><&excl;-- --><&sol;p>&NewLine;

Justin

Find me enjoying the atmosphere, the shows and covered in sugar from an elephant ear.

Recent Posts

HUGE Changes Coming to 2027 Dining Plans

For the past couple years when Canada's Wonderland has put their next year season passes…

2 weeks ago

2026 Cedar Point Boardwalk Nights Menu

The 2026 Cedar Point Boardwalk Nights event is scheduled to kick-off this Friday and run…

3 weeks ago

History of Cedar Point’s CoasterMania

Before we begin, a very special thanks and shoutout goes to Ken Miller, author of…

2 months ago

2026 Cedar Point Barrel & Bites Menu

We are just excited as you may be for the return of a food festival…

2 months ago

2026 Cedar Point Dining Plan List

Please find below the collection of 2026 Cedar Point dining plan options. Note the list…

3 months ago

Changes Coming to Canada’s Wonderland in 2026

Canada's Wonderland opens in only a couple weeks, and the park announces a whole lineup…

4 months ago

This website uses cookies.